- Livestock statistics -


Region : State :

RankSpecieNumber of animalsNumber of rearersNumber of animals per rearer
1.Poultry4043456172891399120
2.Guinea fowl488659913375892
3.Pig451244726916775
4.Cattle7708851192647
5.Goose5267664611451
6.Goat2324841651409
7.Sheep159092260612
8.Rabbit90397160565
9.Duck1152138303
10.Draft horse55809658
11.Buffalo545852105
12.Riding horse381512231
13.Buck5331148
14.Pony143236
15.Duck foie gras000
16.Goose foie gras000

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.