- Livestock statistics -


Region : State :

RankSpecieNumber of animalsNumber of rearersNumber of animals per rearer
1.Poultry14438206053264428898
2.Guinea fowl1290980319679463
3.Pig636900928422426
4.Rabbit8458611704976
5.Cattle7115591225581
6.Goose6101096110002
7.Goat3785512171744
8.Goose foie gras180883536177
9.Sheep159234325490
10.Duck825844188
11.Buffalo702042167
12.Draft horse56569758
13.Riding horse390416324
14.Buck6311253
15.Pony234416
16.Duck foie gras000

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.