- Gardens statistics -


Region : State :

RankCultureNumber of plotsNumber of h.Number of market gardenersNumber of plots per market gardenerNumber of h. per market gardener
1.Lying fallow1 440624.05483013.00
2.Autumn garlic10560.8511105.53
3.Carrot (maincrop)7441.451452.96
4.Strawberry (garden)4826.25684.38
5.Corn salad (garden)3212.151131.10
6.Parsnips (garden)2514.70552.94
7.Leek (garden)207.80830.98
8.Spinach spring (garden)199.60363.20
9.Tomato (green house/tunnel)185.30730.76
10.Green beans (garden)178.95362.98
11.Winter garlic156.40820.80
12.Strawberry (green house/tunnel)155.65630.94
13.Broccoli (garden)148.60531.72
14.Turnip (garden)128.35621.39
15.Muskmelon (green house/tunnel)104.00520.80
16.Radish (garden)103.55710.51
17.Carrots (early)92.45520.49
18.Lettuce (green house/tunnel)83.20610.53
19.Courgette (garden)83.05241.53
20.Lettuce (garden)72.45510.49
21.Muskmelon (garden)62.45320.82
22.Cauliflower (garden)53.00321.00
23.Aubergine (garden)52.20152.20
24.Spinach winter (garden)41.30310.43
25.Spinach Winter (green house/tunnel)40.60220.30
26.Brussels sprout32.20221.10
27.Celeriac (garden)31.10131.10
28.Pickle (green house/tunnel)21.20121.20
29.Aubergine (green house/tunnel)21.10210.55
30.Courgette (green house/tunnel)20.75210.38
31.Green beans (green house/tunnel)20.75210.38
32.Turnip (green house/tunnel)20.45210.23
33.Corn salad (green house/tunnel)20.40210.20
34.Radish (green house/tunnel)20.35210.18
35.Spinach spring (green house/tunnel)10.55110.55
36.Parsnips (green house/tunnel)10.50110.50
37.Celeriac (green house/tunnel)00.00000.00
38.Broccoli (green house/tunnel)00.00000.00
39.Pickle (garden)00.00000.00
 Totals1 952877.70201104.37

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.