- Gardens statistics -


Region : State :

RankCultureNumber of plotsNumber of h.Number of market gardenersNumber of plots per market gardenerNumber of h. per market gardener
1.Lying fallow1 371598.55433213.92
2.Carrot (maincrop)8548.951463.50
3.Autumn garlic6837.951163.45
4.Tomato (green house/tunnel)299.10741.30
5.Parsnips (garden)2716.50553.30
6.Corn salad (garden)269.201030.92
7.Leek (garden)267.60930.84
8.Spinach spring (garden)2210.80542.16
9.Strawberry (green house/tunnel)219.10831.14
10.Green beans (garden)2010.20631.70
11.Strawberry (garden)167.40721.06
12.Winter garlic166.95631.16
13.Radish (garden)166.651020.67
14.Turnip (garden)1410.00721.43
15.Broccoli (garden)137.95431.99
16.Carrots (early)112.25620.38
17.Lettuce (garden)104.00520.80
18.Courgette (garden)83.05241.53
19.Pickle (garden)72.90420.73
20.Muskmelon (green house/tunnel)72.70510.54
21.Lettuce (green house/tunnel)63.25610.54
22.Spinach winter (garden)62.90420.73
23.Cauliflower (garden)53.00321.00
24.Aubergine (garden)52.20152.20
25.Muskmelon (garden)52.15231.08
26.Green beans (green house/tunnel)51.85510.37
27.Pickle (green house/tunnel)41.30220.65
28.Brussels sprout32.20221.10
29.Celeriac (garden)31.10131.10
30.Spinach spring (green house/tunnel)30.95220.48
31.Celeriac (green house/tunnel)20.85210.43
32.Corn salad (green house/tunnel)20.45210.23
33.Spinach Winter (green house/tunnel)20.20210.10
34.Aubergine (green house/tunnel)10.25110.25
35.Radish (green house/tunnel)10.20110.20
36.Turnip (green house/tunnel)10.15110.15
37.Courgette (green house/tunnel)10.10110.10
38.Broccoli (green house/tunnel)00.00000.00
39.Parsnips (green house/tunnel)00.00000.00
 Totals1 868834.9021293.94

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.